Thank you to our current and past sponsors!

GALA SPONSORS


IMPRESARIOS

William McIntosh
The Negaunee Foundation

EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

Thomas and Amy Kuhns

PRODUCERS

Pamela Baker
Tom and Jennifer Cline
Anne Marcus Hamada
Bert and Ann Hand
Robert D. Hevey, Jr. and Constance M. Filling
Louise Lane
C. James and Karen Prieur
Dr. Julie-An Talano and Mr. Matthew T. Regan
Stephen Wood and Kathleen Arthur













UNDERWRITERS

Jacquelyne DenUyl
Stan and Mary Ferguson
Michael A. Forti
Sydney L. Hans and Lawrence E. Strickling
JonesDay
Helen Marlborough and Harry Roper
Eric and Kate Mattson
Marjorie Moretz Stinespring
Lawson and Jane Whitesides
John L. Wilhelm, MD




SPONSORS

Aon
BMO Harris
Christopher Brathwaite
Marion Cameron-Gray
Mona Golub
Leland Hutchinson and Jean Perkins
Marlou Johnston
Miller Shakman & Beem LLP
Linda Neal
Donald E. Nelson, Wells Fargo Advisors
Shirley and Richard Paulson
Lynne and Ralph Schatz
Carole Schecter and Steven Mayer
Underwriters Laboratories, Inc.


BENEFACTORS

Jim and Brenda Grusecki
James and Peggy Knapp
Kay Mabie


PATRONS

Robert Altman and Debbie Siegel

Robert W. Baird and Company

Ron and Queta Bauer

Dan and Michele Becker

Andrea Biel-Cohen

Tracy Billows

Erik and Melissa Bjella

Marguerite Bookstein

Donna and Andrew Brickman

Sharon Butler and Amit Sen

Kevin Carter

CIBC Bank USA

Timothy and Ellen Conway

Robin Delapena

Steven F. Deli

Philip and Marsha Dowd

Timothy A. and Bette Anne Duffy

Barbara and Frank Easterbrook

Mr. and Mrs. Victor Elting III

R. Scott Falk

Sally and Michael Feder

Cathy and Joe Feldman

Mark Ferguson and Elizabeth Yntema

Mark and Beth Filip

First Midwest Bank

Karen Fishman and Anne Ladky

Fitch Even Tabin & Flannery LLP

David and Alexandra Fox

Goldberg Kohn

Shelley Gorson and Alan Salpeter

Kimberly and Mark Gralen

Mr. and Mrs. Dietrich M. Gross

Leslee Hackenson

John Hevey

Cynthia and Ron Holmberg

Harry Hunderman and Deborah Slaton

George Joseph

Thomas Karaba and Marsha Hoover

Frederic Klein

Carol and James Klenk

Nancy Kosobud

Douglas J. and Kathleen G. Kurtenbach

Jeanne LaDuke and Carol Stukey

J. Andrew and Susan Langan

Maria and Stephen Lans

Lori Lashaway and Tim French

Ed and Deborah Lee

Bruce and Mary Leep

Robert and Janice Lorch

Stephen and Rosemary Mack

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Marquardt

Peggy and David Mason

Declan McGovern and Angela McLaughlin

William and Betty McLean

Helen Melchior

Portia Morrison and Alan Richmond

Charles Helvetius Mottier

Linda and Dennis Myers

Emily Nicklin and Jack Callahan

Kenneth Norgan

Northern Trust

Joseph and Rosemary O'Hara

Jonah Orlofsky and Joan Polacheck

Marianne O'Shea and Eamonn Byrne

Parr Brown Gee & Loveless

John W. Pfeiffer and Gregory L. Potts

Proskauer Rose LLP

Maridee Quanbeck

Steven and Missy Ravid

Meg and Mike Revord

Stephen and Miriam Ritchie

Rosborough Partners, Inc.

Piper and Jono Rothschild

Carl Ruzicka

Gerald Saltarelli

Derek and Elizabeth Sammann Family

Scott Schweinfurth and Margie English

Seyfarth Shaw LLP

Chris Shukie, UBS Financial Services

Brian and Beth Sieve

Matthew E. Steinmetz

Eladio Vargas

Clark and Joan Wagner

Pam and Doug Walter

David and Ann Ward

John Williams and Martin Fluhrer

Helen E. Witt and Aloysius T. Stonitsch

Stephen P. Wood and Kathleen Arthur

John and Susan Worth

Nykia J. Wright

Owen and Linda Youngman

Paul and Mary Yovovich

Betsy and Jeff Zeiger

Helen Zell

David and Elizabeth Zott

Anonymous

Back to top



DONATIONS IN KIND

Invitation design donated by Kym Abrams Design





Invitation printing donated by LCP





Program book printing donated by North Shore Printers





Invitation mailing donated by TCB Mailing




RAFFLE DONORS

We encourage you to visit our generous in-kind and raffle donors. Please mention their support of Music of the Baroque when you do.






























ACM School of Music
Alliance Fran├žaise de Chicago
American Writers Museum
Aspen Music Festival and School
Ayla's Originals
Best Place at the Historic Pabst Brewery
Black Ensemble Theater
Blue Plate
The Book Cellar
Chicago a cappella
Chicago Botanic Garden
Chicago Humanities Festival
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
The Chicago Zoological Society
Chill Chicago
City Lit Theater Company
Columbus Tap
The Dearborn
The Deer Path Inn
Desert Botanical Garden
Deuxave (in Boston)
Dublin 4 Irish Pub and Cafe
Elgin Symphony Orchestra
Elmhurst Sky Zone
Embellish Chicago
Evanston Art Center
Fairmont Hotel Vancouver
Fairmont Chicago
Fairmont Scottsdale Princess
Fairmont Seattle
Fairmont Washington DC
The Farmhouse
Karl R. Fink
The Gage
Genesee Theatre
Giordano Dance Chicago
Jeffrey A. Mono and Steven Greenberg
Sydney L. Hans and Lawrence E. Strickling
Harris Theater
Hazel
Hugo's Frog Bar & Fish House
Il Porcellino
Joffrey Ballet
Kent Certified Wine Cellar & Trust
Kent Certified Wine Cellar & Trust
KOVAL Distillery
Thomas and Amy Kuhns
Land and Sea Department at Chicago Athletic Association
Lawton Ridge Winery
Sara Lenart Jewelry Design
Lifeline Theatre
Lillstreet Art Center
Maison de Haj
Milwaukee Art Museum
Museum of Anthropology at UBC
National Symphony Orchestra
New Orleans Jazz Museum
Northlight Theatre
Oscar Isberian Rugs
Oscar Tatosian
PRP Wine
Raven Theatre
Redtwist Theatre
Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
Rio Theatre
Elbert Hand III
Saguaro Scottsdale
Saigon Sisters
Renee Schwartz
Seattle Symphony
Sew Crafty Studio
Smoque BBQ
Sock Club
Steep Theatre Company
Thousand Waves Martial Arts
Toronto Symphony Orchestra
Tortoise Supper Club
UChicago Presents
Urban Athlete
Urban Athlete
Urban Athlete
Urban Oasis
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
Volare Restaurant
Mark Weisbard and Vicki Rich
Mrs. Eva-Maria Worthington
Yoga Experience

Back to top

Back to Support